Community

Participants

First Name Last Namesort descending Affiliation
James Ahrens Los Alamos National Laboratory
Ilkay Alintas University of California, San Diego
Gabriel Antoniu INRIA
Ariful Azad Indiana University
Rosa Badia Barcelona Supercomputing Center
Micah Beck University of Tennessee
Peter Beckman Argonne National Laboratory
Oliver Beckstein Arizona State University
Thierry Bidot Néovia Innovation
Mathis Bode RWTH Aachen University
Franck Cappello Argonne National Laboratory
Sunita Chandrasekaran University of Delaware
Alok Choudhary Northwestern University
Carlos Costa IBM Research
Miles Deegan Square Kilometre Array
Ewa Deelman University of Southern California Information Sciences Institute
Sébastien Denvil Centre national de la recherche scientifique / Institut Pierre Simon Laplace
Thierry Deutsch Atomic Energy and Alternative Energies Commission (CEA)
Jack Dongarra University of Tennessee
Tarek El-Ghazawi The George Washington University
Nicola Ferrier Argonne National Laboratory
Ian Foster Argonne National Laboratory / University of Chicago
Geoffrey Fox Indiana University
Haohuan Fu National Supercomputing Center in Wuxi
Todd Gamblin Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Dennis Gannon Indiana University
Wanling Gao Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Balazs Gerofi RIKEN Advanced Institute for Computational Science
Sergio Girona Barcelona Supercomputing Center
Toshihiro Hanawa University of Tokyo
Vikram Jadhao Indiana University
Shantenu Jha Brookhaven National Laboratory
Kate Keahey Argonne National Laboratory
David Keyes King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST) / Columbia University
Christian Kniep Docker Inc.
Masaaki Kondo University of Tokyo
Tevfik Kosar University at Buffalo, SUNY
William Kramer National Center for Supercomputing Applications / University of Illinois
Gregor Laszewski Indiana University
Jin Lin Tsinghua University
Matt Link Indiana University
Madhav Marathe University of Virginia
Satoshi Matsuoka Tokyo Institute of Technology
Piyush Mehrotra NASA Ames Research Center
Takemasa Miyoshi RIKEN Center for Computational Science
Terry Moore University of Tennessee
Manish Parashar National Science Foundation
Alex Pothen Purdue University
Judy Qiu Indiana University
Tracy Rafferty University of Tennessee
Maryam Rahnemoonfar Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi
Umakishore Ramachandran Georgia Institute of Technology
Dan Reed University of Utah
Glenn Ricart US Ignite
Joel Saltz Stony Brook University
Kentaro Sano RIKEN Center for Computational Science
Kento Sato RIKEN Advanced Institute for Computational Science
Barry Schneider National Institute of Standards and Technology
Prateek Sharma Indiana University
Zhenya Song First Institute of Oceanography, SOA, China
Rick Stevens Argonne National Laboratory
Craig Stewart Indiana University
William Tang Princeton University / Princeton Plasma Physics Lab
Osamu Tatebe University of Tsukuba
Michela Taufer University of Tennessee
Miwako Tsuji RIKEN Center for Computational Science
Alfonso Valencia Barcelona Supercomputing Center
Brian Voss Indiana University
Logan Ward University of Chicago
Clint Whaley Indiana University
Robert Wisniewski Intel
Kevin Yager Brookhaven National Laboratory
Ramin Yahyapour GWDG
Jianfeng Zhan Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences

Meeting Sponsors